Daporijo | 24 Apr, 2021 (6 months ago)

Property Law

Share of Property right .

Good Evening . Pl.advice me about a question . I'm a only son of my father and 5 married Sisters . They Married with Drawry .will they get share of property both from father and husband ? Thank you .
Answers
24 Apr, 2021 | 13:30

Dear client
As per your submission it reveals that this is a matter of partition and separate possession
However
As per section 6 of Hindu succession Act daughter is coparcenar therefore she can claim share in coparcenary property
For detail information you can call me for advise on mobile no 9359867870
Advocate IRFAN SHAIKH


share-of-property-right-2126061

Advice on call

Fixed fee on-call advice
from expert lawyers.

talk to a lawyer

Get free Quotes

Post a requirement & get quotes from verified lawyers.

Get Free Legal Advice

Need legal help?

Send us your requirements and get free proposals directly to your inbox.

Get free proposals