Hyderabad | 22 Nov, 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)

Employment and Labour Laws

Paternity leave-CCS Rules

Can Maternity/Paternity leave be taken in more than one spell? I have seen a Railway order that says Maternity cannot be taken in more than one spell. What about other Central Govt/PSU/Autonomous bodies? There is no clear mention of spell for Paternity leave
Answers

No answer exists

paternity-leave-ccs-rules-866153

Advice on call

Fixed fee on-call advice
from expert lawyers.

talk to a lawyer

Get free Quotes

Post a requirement & get quotes from verified lawyers.

Get Free Legal Advice

Need legal help?

Send us your requirements and get free proposals directly to your inbox.

Get free proposals